UtilityBelt plugin main window preview

UtilityBelt is a multipurpose decal plugin for Asheron’s Call that provides a number of different tools. Check out the documentation to get started, or check out the links below for more information about a tool.

Plugin

Provides misc commands

Aliases

Allows you to define aliases that run actions when text is typed into the chatbox that matches the specified regular expression.

Arrow

Provides an arrow overlay that can be pointed to different coordinates by clicking them in chat or issuing a command

AutoSalvage

Salvages items in your inventory based on the loot profile currently loaded in VTank

AutoTinker

Provides a UI for automatically applying salvage to weapons/armor.

AutoTrade

Provides commands for automatic muling via the trade window

AutoVendor

Automatically buys/sells items at vendors based on loot profiles.

ChatFilter

Filters various chat messages

ChatLogger

Allows you to log chat messages to a file filtered by type / regular expression.

Counter

Counter is used to count items based on text or utl profiles as well as players in range.

DerethTime

Provides a hud that shows the current day/night cycle, and expressions for getting the current game time.

DungeonMaps

Draws an overlay with dungeon maps on your screen, with data courtesy of lifestoned.org

EquipmentManager

Provides commands for managing equipped items.

GameEvents

Allows actions to be triggered on certain game events.

InventoryManager

Provides a command-line interface to inventory management.

Jumper

Used to jump and face heading, with built-in VTank pausing.

LandscapeMaps

Provides a landscape map with markers for points of interest

Nametags

Shows nametags above certain landscape objects

Networking

Provides client communication via a local tcp server.

NetworkUI

Provides a hud for drawing active network clients. There are also options to follow / use selected item when the full window is show.

QuestTracker

UI / commands for checking your quest flag timers.

VisualNav

Shows VTank nav routes visually, like vi2

VTankFellowHeals

Automatically forwards vital and spellcasting information to VTank.